Staff Directory

Finance

Greg Seay
Greg Seay
Finance
Director
 
 
Glenda McSpadden
Glenda McSpadden
Finance
Payroll Coordinator
 
 
Katie Sanabria
Katie Sanabria
Finance
Accounts Payable Coordinator
 
 
Nancy Shirley
Nancy Shirley
Finance
Accountant
 
 
Mark Slavik
Mark Slavik
Finance
Accountant
 
 

Front Desk & Security

Dwight Mix II
Dwight Mix II
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 
Jan Hansen
Jan Hansen
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Rae Reed
Rae Reed
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Nancy Kern
Nancy Kern
Connections Ministry
Receptionist
 
 
Mark Pitts
Mark Pitts
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Rogers
 
Justin Goggans
Justin Goggans
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Fayetteville
 
Doug Raines
Doug Raines
Connections & Global Outreach
Team Leader
 
 
Richard Henry
Richard Henry
Connections & Security
Area Team Leader
Bentonville
 
Julia Petry
Julia Petry
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Matt Slavik
Matt Slavik
Connections & Security
Team Leader
 
 

Administration

Mickey Rapier
Mickey Rapier
Fellowship Bible Church
Directional Leader
All Congregations & Divisions
 
Kristin Havens
Kristin Havens
Fellowship Bible Church
Administrative Professional
All Congregations & Divisions
 
Jutta Aaron
Jutta Aaron
Human Resources
Administrative Professional
 
 
Sara Jensen
Sara Jensen
Connections Ministry
Purchasing & Supplies Coordinator
 
 
Seth Primm
Seth Primm
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 

Buildings & Grounds

John Marquette
John Marquette
Buildings and Grounds
Director
 
 
Laurie Nystrom
Laurie Nystrom
Buildings and Grounds
Administrative Professional
 
 
Robert Christensen
Robert Christensen
Buildings and Grounds
Environmental Services Team Leader
 
 
Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers
Buildings and Grounds
Maintenance Team Leader
 
 
David Turner
David Turner
Buildings and Grounds
Grounds Team Leader
 
 

Counseling & Care Center

Dan Cummins
Dan Cummins
Counseling and Care Ministry
Director
 
 
Colette Johnson
Colette Johnson
Counseling and Care Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Ray Wagoner
Ray Wagoner
Counseling and Care Ministry
Leader
Fayetteville
 

Global Outreach

Brian Pope
Brian Pope
Global Outreach Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 
Amy Hill
Amy Hill
Global Outreach Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Lisa Pineira
Lisa Pineira
Global Outreach Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Doug Raines
Doug Raines
Connections & Global Outreach
Team Leader
 
 
Terry Wedel
Terry Wedel
 
 

Human Resources

Karen Olsen
Karen Olsen
Human Resources
Director
 
 
Robin Hignight
Robin Hignight
Human Resources
Administrative Professional
 
 
Lorie McMillen
Lorie McMillen
Human Resources
Background Specialist
Fayetteville Ministry Leader - Women
 
Becky Ottaviano
Becky Ottaviano
Human Resources
Office Manager
 
 

IT & Media Resources

David Jensen
David Jensen
Technology
Director
 
 
Russell Dorch
Russell Dorch
Media Resourcing
Director
 
 
Christy Morris (MR)
Christy Morris (MR)
Media Resourcing
Digital Resourcing Team Leader
 
 
Collin Allen
Collin Allen
Technology
Computer Technician
 
 
Wil Church
Wil Church
Media Resourcing
Video Producer
 
 
Traci Fougerousse
Traci Fougerousse
Media Resourcing
Sr. Applications Specialist
 
 
Lorinda Gray
Lorinda Gray
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Specialist
 
 
Carol Holmstrom
Carol Holmstrom
Technology
Production Technician
Rogers
 
Kelsey Jennings
Kelsey Jennings
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Team Leader
 
 
Kyle Kleber
Kyle Kleber
Media Resourcing
Video Production Team Leader
 
 
Megan Mattler
Megan Mattler
Technology
Production Technician
 
 
Claire Olsen
Claire Olsen
Media Resourcing
Administrative Professional
 
 
Katelyn Owens
Katelyn Owens
Media Resourcing
Graphic Design Specialist
 
 
Chris Tucker
Chris Tucker
Technology
Director
 
 
Josh Waterhouse
Josh Waterhouse
Technology
Computer Technician
 
 
William Waterhouse
William Waterhouse
Media Resourcing
Applications Specialist
 
 

Kids Day Out

Jessica Files
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 
Michele Fields
Michele Fields
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 

Kid's TIME

Jenna French
Jenna French
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Weekday Curriculum
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader Coordinator
 
 
Amy Smart
Amy Smart
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Mosaic
 
Alicia Wilkinson
Alicia Wilkinson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
& ReEngage
 

Training Center

Chip Jackson
Chip Jackson
Director
 
 
Tonya Newman
Tonya Newman
Coordinator
 
 
Kerrie Archer
Kerrie Archer
Ministry
Leader
Residents
 
Will Blanchard
Will Blanchard
Multiplication Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Ted Lennard
Ted Lennard
Core Training
Team Leader
 
 

Administration

Mark Schatzman
Mark Schatzman
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Nate Wesley
Nate Wesley
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
& Operations
 

Adult Community

Kathy Biggerstaff
Kathy Biggerstaff
Community Ministry
Coordinator
Care
 
Sarah Ernst
Sarah Ernst
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Bill Freeze
Bill Freeze
Community Ministry
Coordinator
Connection
 
Hunter House
Hunter House
Community Ministry
Leader
Young Adults
 
Beth Kenyon
Beth Kenyon
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Kelley Prude
Kelley Prude
Community Ministry
Coordinator
Discover Fellowship
 
Abel Schafer
Abel Schafer
Community Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 
Bart Sego
Bart Sego
Director of Operations
 
 

Children

Susan Greathouse
Susan Greathouse
Early Childhood Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Sara Hawkins
Sara Hawkins
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
 
 
Shauna Morrissey
Shauna Morrissey
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Large Group
 
Sarah Obermann
Sarah Obermann
Early Childhood Ministry
Curriculum Coordinator
 
 
Kristen Poisson
Kristen Poisson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Amy Robertson
Amy Robertson
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader Coordinator
 
 
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Joy Primm
Joy Primm
Elementary Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Caroline Rhoads
Caroline Rhoads
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
K-2
 
Elizabeth Schlatter
Elizabeth Schlatter
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K2 Large Group
 
Angie Simmermon
Angie Simmermon
Elementary Ministry
Team Leader
3-6 Girls
 
Danny Sullivan
Danny Sullivan
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
3-6
 
Adri Pate
Adri Pate
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 

Global Outreach

Doug Raines
Doug Raines
Connections & Global Outreach
Team Leader
 
 

Media

Max Grubb
Max Grubb
Media Resourcing
Video Producer
 
 
Justin Kraning
Justin Kraning
Media Resourcing
Team Leader
 
 
Luke Wright
Luke Wright
Media Resourcing
Production Technician
Bentonville
 

Special Needs & Disability

Karen Campbell
Karen Campbell
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Leader
 
 
Lauren Weatherly
Lauren Weatherly
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Team Leader
 
 

Students

Kyle Plunkett
Kyle Plunkett
Student Ministry
Team Leader
Boys
 
Tori Tutt
Tori Tutt
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 
Bekah Greer
Bekah Greer
Student Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Houston Clifton
Houston Clifton
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 

Worship Arts

Marsha Phillips
Marsha Phillips
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Seth Primm
Seth Primm
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 

Administration

Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Alex Bush
Alex Bush
Early Childhood Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Emma Hansen
Emma Hansen
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 

Adult Community

John Barclay
John Barclay
Community Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Jordyn Price
Jordyn Price
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Jimmy Cummings
Jimmy Cummings
Community Ministry
Leader
Men/ReEngage
 
Simon Foster
Simon Foster
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Mike Mulvaney
Mike Mulvaney
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Steve Veliquette
Steve Veliquette
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Men
 
Sherri Barclay
Sherri Barclay
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Christy Morris
Christy Morris
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Bekah Mulvaney
Bekah Mulvaney
Community Ministry
Leader
Rogers Women
 
Sam Hannon
Sam Hannon
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Derek Horn
Derek Horn
Community Ministry
Leader
Springdale Men
 
Beth Davies
Beth Davies
Community Ministry
Leader
Springdale Women
 
Amber Cate
Amber Cate
Community Ministry
Leader
Young Adult Women & Guest Services Coord
 
Barbie Lay
Barbie Lay
Community Ministry
Leader
Senior Adults
 
Whitney Simons
Whitney Simons
Community Ministry
Leader
Deaf Ministry
 
Erin Duvall
Erin Duvall
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 

Children

Robyn Yates
Robyn Yates
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Alex Bush
Alex Bush
Early Childhood Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Hannah Davies
Hannah Davies
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Toddler 2
 
Sydney Henkels
Sydney Henkels
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Infants & Toddler 1
 
Terri Howington
Terri Howington
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool
 
Sydney Lehnen
Sydney Lehnen
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool & Curriculum
 
Merritt Vongnhay
Merritt Vongnhay
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool & Curriculum
 
Matt Archer
Matt Archer
Elementary Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Jodie Clements
Jodie Clements
Elementary Ministry
Administrative Professional
K-6
 
Paige Brown
Paige Brown
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K-6 Curriculum
 
Kim Mills
Kim Mills
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
K-2
 
Sara Hill
Sara Hill
Elementary Ministry
Leader
K-2
 
Windy Hall
Windy Hall
Elementary Ministry
Area Team Leader
3-6
 
Melo Albritton
Melo Albritton
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
3-6
 
Jack Roberts
Jack Roberts
Elementary Ministry
Leader
6th Grade
 
Morgan Ward
Morgan Ward
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 
Cathy Cummings
Cathy Cummings
Special Needs & Disability Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Jessica Files
Jessica Files
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 
Michele Fields
Michele Fields
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Kerry Roberts
Kerry Roberts
Kid's Day Out Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Alicia Wilkinson
Alicia Wilkinson
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
& ReEngage
 
Christy Hood
Christy Hood
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Weekday Curriculum
 

Students

Caleb Freeman
Caleb Freeman
Student Ministry
Team Leader
Springdale Boys
 
Amy Andersen
Amy Andersen
Student Ministry
Leader
Springdale Girls
 
Elisabeth Evans
Elisabeth Evans
Student Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Chance King
Chance King
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Boys
 
Abbie Lay
Abbie Lay
Student Ministry
Leader
Rogers Girls
 
Ty Olsen
Ty Olsen
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 

Worship Arts

Pat Anderson
Pat Anderson
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Carrie Roddy
Carrie Roddy
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 

Administration

Clark Nolen
Clark Nolen
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Julia Petry
Julia Petry
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Kerri Holt
Kerri Holt
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 

Adult Community

Michael Smith
Michael Smith
Community Ministry
Team Leader
All Congregations
 
Vicki Kennedy
Vicki Kennedy
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Garland Autry
Garland Autry
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Aaron Marshall
Aaron Marshall
Community Ministry
Leader
 
 
David Matthews
David Matthews
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Margo Bodishbaugh
Margo Bodishbaugh
Community Ministry
Team Leader
Women
 
Jenny Michna
Jenny Michna
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
Women
 
Mary Beth Simpson
Mary Beth Simpson
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Lorie McMillen
Lorie McMillen
Human Resources
Background Specialist
Fayetteville Ministry Leader - Women
 
Josh Barnard
Josh Barnard
College Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 
Ann Difani
Ann Difani
Community Ministry
Leader
Young Adult Women
 

Celebrate Recovery Fayetteville

Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Jill Wonnacott
Jill Wonnacott
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Andy Petry
Andy Petry
Ministry
Team Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
David Attebery
David Attebery
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Large Group & Administration
 

Children

Gretchen Friesen
Gretchen Friesen
Early Childhood Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Courtney Owens
Courtney Owens
Early Childhood Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Chelsey Burton
Chelsey Burton
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
 
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Large Group & Administration
 
Dawn Dossett
Dawn Dossett
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Curriculum
 
Jenna French
Jenna French
Kid's TIME Ministry
Area Team Leader
 
 
Aaron Parks
Aaron Parks
Family Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Emily Hoffman
Emily Hoffman
Family Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Jimmy Cook
Jimmy Cook
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Sarah McDonald
Sarah McDonald
Elementary Ministry
Coordinator
 
 
Christian Moore
Christian Moore
Elementary Ministry
Coordinator
 
 

College

Josh Barnard
Josh Barnard
College Ministry
Team Leader
Men
 
Ailee Pearce
Ailee Pearce
College Ministry
Leader
Women
 

Counseling and Care Fayetteville

Ray Wagoner
Ray Wagoner
Counseling and Care Ministry
Leader
Fayetteville
 

Media

Hallie May
Hallie May
Media Resourcing
Team Leader
 
 
Joshua Blakely
Joshua Blakely
Media Resourcing
Production Technician
Fayetteville
 
Kerri Holt
Kerri Holt
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 

Students

Tad Moore
Tad Moore
Student Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Emily Hoffman
Emily Hoffman
Family Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Isaiah Maina
Isaiah Maina
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Caroline Turner
Caroline Turner
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 

Worship Arts

Ryan Burton
Ryan Burton
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Andrea Barnett
Andrea Barnett
Worship Ministry
Production Coordinator
 
 
Kelly Parks
Kelly Parks
Worship Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Isaiah Maina
Isaiah Maina
Student Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 
Jimmy Cook
Jimmy Cook
Elementary Ministry
Worship Leader
 
 

Administration

Nick Roland
Nick Roland
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Ashley Covert
Ashley Covert
Congregational
Communication Coordinator
 
 

Adult Community

Collin Jackson
Collin Jackson
Community Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Meredith Jackson
Meredith Jackson
Community Ministry
Administrative Professional
 
 
Carrie Tucker
Carrie Tucker
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Jerry Dudley
Jerry Dudley
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Sue Dudley
Sue Dudley
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Don Reed
Don Reed
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 

Children

Matt Noetzel
Matt Noetzel
Family Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Dana Dorch
Dana Dorch
Elementary Ministry
Leader
 
 
Melanie Manning
Melanie Manning
Elementary Ministry
Leader
 
 
Cherie Johnson
Cherie Johnson
Early Childhood Ministry
Worship Leader
Preschool & Kindergarten
 
Lori Hassion
Lori Hassion
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Preschool & Kindergarten
 
Jen Kanak
Jen Kanak
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Infant & Toddler
 
Laura Self
Laura Self
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Amy Smart
Amy Smart
Kid's TIME Ministry
Coordinator
Mosaic
 

Students

Scott Jones
Scott Jones
Student Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Bethany Donoghue
Bethany Donoghue
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 
Laura Self
Laura Self
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 

Worship Arts

Kyle Jackson
Kyle Jackson
Worship Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Laura Self
Laura Self
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Chaney Campbell
Chaney Campbell
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 

Celebrate Recovery Staff

Rodney Holmstrom
Rodney Holmstrom
Congregational
Leader
 
 
Jill Wonnacott
Jill Wonnacott
Congregational
Administrative Professional
 
 
Johnny Long
Johnny Long
Community Ministry
Leader
Men
 
Luanne Bachman
Luanne Bachman
Community Ministry
Leader
Women
 
Michael Summers
Michael Summers
Worship Ministry
Leader
Rogers Campus
 
Josh Pankey
Josh Pankey
Student Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Brookelynn Harper
Brookelynn Harper
Student Ministry
Leader
Girls
 
Sylvia Chesser
Sylvia Chesser
Celebration Place Ministry
Team Leader
 
 
Andy Petry
Andy Petry
Ministry
Team Leader
Fayetteville Campus
 
David Attebery
David Attebery
Worship Ministry
Leader
 
 
Allie Bynum
Allie Bynum
Early Childhood Ministry
Leader
Large Group & Administration